Funny

Here are some funny Pictures fo you to enjoy. Captions are BELOW the picture.

You’re painting the wrong thing!

And THIS Β is how that waterfall came to be!

yuck

Something smells…

There’s a box on Hauntedclaw!

The umbrella at the cove had a day off!

That should do the trick! I think…

Where is the toilet? …Oh

Hello there Mr Alliga- OUCH!

You know, he should take a break!

Yes yes, I’m sorry but Hauntedclaw is taken.

[Click to enlarge] Hauntedclaw wants some pizza but is there anyone willing to give him some?

Yes! Why isn’t it!?

Yes Hauntedclaw, a ladder would be a great idea.

Don’t we all just love coins?

Then get INTO the changeroom!

Ate too many beans the other day πŸ˜›

It was a very tragic day 😦

Hauntedclaw found a coin!

Mmm, it even has the dirt and stuff stuck to it ❀

Sensei cooked some rice!

So that’s why it’s called Bunny Hill!

There is a hole in all his inflatable gear!

Well it has been there for nearly 7 years.

Delicious?

I can imagine…

There weren’t any seats left so…

So this is what happens when you sit there!

Advertisements
Leave a comment

48 Comments

  1. Kasia

     /  January 26, 2009

    LOL

  2. clubpenguink

     /  March 21, 2009

    I like your funny pictures , please make more!

  3. Happy

     /  April 7, 2009

    Haha! They’re cool! Make some more

  4. Phozabo

     /  April 10, 2009

    omg thats funny! XD hahaha!

  5. izzy

     /  May 5, 2009

    Aww, they remind me of Fever (Watex) To bad he left. . . But those Pictures are FUNNY! πŸ™‚

  6. izzy

     /  May 5, 2009

    Face the wrath of my. . . lollpop?

    HAHA!! I LOVE that one!! Gosh. Am I the only one commenting these days?? πŸ˜‰ πŸ™‚ :#

  7. izzy

     /  May 5, 2009

    πŸ˜›

  8. izzy

     /  May 7, 2009

    I don’t get the third one. . .

  9. superpriplup

     /  May 10, 2009

    Well awesome pictures. There funny. Make more

  10. Lol! phunnie! Ur site rox! Go HAUNTEDCLAW!

  11. Izzy

     /  August 7, 2009

    Yay!!!!!!!!!!! MAKE SOME MORE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜‰

  12. everyone lives you hauntedclaw! Your talent is amazing!!!

  13. Jemma145

     /  August 9, 2009

    LOLOLOLOL!!!!! YOU ARE SO FUNNY!

  14. Izzy

     /  August 10, 2009

    MORE MORE MORE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1 πŸ˜€

  15. Izzy

     /  August 11, 2009

    Hey who’s Haunteoclaw?

  16. nicko325

     /  September 19, 2009

    nice plz come to my website plz http://nicko325.wordpress.com/

    wilbadog

  17. YOUR BEST PAL

     /  December 6, 2009

    WELL DONE HAUNTEDCLAW!!YOU ROCK! THE PICTURES ARE WONDERFUL!!

  18. Izzy

     /  November 13, 2010

    Jeez none of them show up anymore… 😦

  19. I LOVE, ATE TOO MANY BEANS THE OTHER DAY! COOL!

  20. LOL! You should make more. πŸ™‚

  21. the beetles

     /  April 20, 2012

    that stuff is so halarius make more. defintly the changing one LOL

  22. MAKE MORE! MAKE MORE! πŸ™‚ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ :p

  23. lizziie

     /  April 25, 2012

    hahaha that hulareis make more lizziie out

  24. poppy92234

     /  April 29, 2012

    IVE BEEN JUMPING FOR TEN HOURS STRAIGHT! lol so funny make more

  25. poppy92234

     /  April 29, 2012

    ive met Hauntedclaw on club penguin

  26. poppy92234

     /  April 29, 2012

    i actually saw all the people in the first picture yesterday

  27. CALEBLUKE

     /  May 4, 2012

    mega lol so funny love them you should have one saying its only one cofee bean no one bag

  28. CALEBLUKE

     /  May 6, 2012

    make a funny pic with me please

  29. hauntedclaw

     /  May 6, 2012

    maybe next week, I have a lot of tests this week

  30. CALEBLUKE

     /  May 8, 2012

    ok just asking

  31. hauntedclaw

     /  May 8, 2012

    Did you manage to change your chat settings? I found out how, you don’t click on change password, you click on parent settings or something. It’s the first of the 4 buttons in the parent account thingo.

  32. Paolo Pengy

     /  May 12, 2012

    I like the one wehere Hauntedclaw destroyed the Iceberg by farting!ZOMG!

  33. Lance Jin

     /  May 16, 2012

    The most I like is the aqua grabber stole mt head!!!! HeheπŸ˜„πŸ˜„πŸ˜„

  34. jessthepro

     /  May 16, 2012

    when you were away i told peepz on club penguin bout your site hope it helps πŸ˜€

  35. nice website

  36. Lance Jin

     /  May 24, 2012

    Oh nvm I like the coffee thing more πŸ™‚

  37. Piplup 206

     /  June 8, 2012

    LOL and im Haunted Claws friend OH MY GOD

  38. make more huntedclaw its good im glad you are my friend! you rock HUNTED CLAW WEBSITE!!!!

  39. lolz so funny but u dont look like your self oh and i dident no tomy was your back up helper

    He isn’t

  40. tomy48467

     /  June 10, 2012

    hauntedclaw make more funny pics

  41. pikachu78910

     /  June 12, 2012

    awsome hauntedclaw i saw you in sever:bellyslide even more awsome !!!!! πŸ˜€
    LOL

  42. jam91234

     /  June 14, 2012

    wow your funny
    seriously you are and tomy was in them that made it better for me

  43. lizziie

     /  June 16, 2012

    hi hauntedclaw its me lizziie sorry for not comenting sonner those pictures are so funny bye the way sorry about cooley misspelling things lizziie out

  44. Toadsworth1

     /  June 29, 2012

    Awesome. Where did you get the paint costume?
    -Toadsworth1

    Old item

  45. Missygirl156

     /  July 6, 2012

    xD Funnyyyyyyy

  46. can u make new ones and more funny coz if u do it would be XXXL FUNNY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  47. can u make more plz smily face πŸ™‚

  48. The Beeltes

     /  September 6, 2013

    HauntedClaw you may never see me again on club penguin. some guy hacked my account and 1 more bann im done forever. untill then this is good bye my other account’s are Cherrydude3 legofreak109 happy Dustin and lalalalagoo so bye i’m gonna miss u but the most penguin i want u to add it Happy Dustin and Cherrydude3 so i guess this is good bye btw im a boy

    (14/8/2015) Hauntedclaw: Bye Cherrydude3 😦

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

  • Blog Stats

    • 32,921 Hits
  • Unlockables

    15,000 hits: FREE Membership Givaway!
    Released on my Twitter. Did you win?

    25,000 hits: Party!

    See more in the Unlockables Page.

  • WHAT’S NEW CP?

    Pin: Dojo Courtyard
    Field Op: Dock
    ---===NEW===---
    -Superhero Takeover Party!
    -Catalog for Marvel Costumes
    -Newspaper

  • Comments

    Please follow these rules when posting comments:
    1. No spam or links.
    2. No bad words
    3. Don't say OMG IM FIRST or !!!! or ???? because it's just pointless
    4. Please limit your comments and don't have 10 comments about the same thing.

  • Previous Posts

  • Twitter

    • Am currently looking back at my old Club Penguin tweets. Am gently cringing. 1 year ago
  • Is your internet too slow and the only thing it loads is email? Never fear, subscribe to Subscribe and be the FIRST to know about CP Cheats, Parties, and FREE Memberships when they appear!

    Join 14 other followers

  • Copyright at Hauntedclaw and Friends 2008-2012
    Not affiliated w/ Disney Club Penguin
    Some Rights Reserved Β©

%d bloggers like this: